top of page
Common queries
Get informed
Does HARDIE's contain gelatine?
Yes, all of our Nougats contain Beef Gelatine. We use Halal certified gelatine, however our site is not Halal certified.
Is HARDIE's gluten free?
Our Raspberry Ripple and Salted Caramel & Peanut, both contain Wheat Flour.
Cranberry, Almond & Pistachio does not have gluten containing ingredients, however is made on the same line as the Raspberry Ripple and Salted Caramel & Peanut.
Where can I buy ?
Have a look on our Where to Buy page to get more information.
bottom of page